BRADSHAW TAYLOR LTD.



Legal registered address
16 Mill Street Oakham Rutland LE15 6EA
Company received £359,700 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£5.01m
Current assets
£37.96m
Fixed assets
£5.44m
Current creditors
£32.84m
Shareholders funds
£6.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00301933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2023

Next statement due by 18 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.M. BRADSHAW LIMITED2 December 1987
MAZESTAGE LIMITED17 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/237 November 2023 NewRegistration of charge 003019330019, created on 2023-11-06

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Registration of charge 003019330018, created on 2023-09-28

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Corry Edward Bradshaw Cavell- Taylor on 2023-07-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company