HOESH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hoesh House,, Unit 4, Trevanth Road, Leicester Leicestershire LE4 9LS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.70m
Current assets
£2.15m
Current creditors
£498.77k
Shareholders funds
£2.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03834082
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINCIPAL SUPPLIES LIMITED29 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/11/2012 November 2020 21/09/2020

View Document

28/10/2028 October 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

28/10/2028 October 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 15/09/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOESH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company