BRAINTREE LIMITED

Address

BRAINTREE LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
7/10 CHANDOS STREET
CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 9DQ
(2,378 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506088
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Oct
Capital:
£50,001.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £119,512 £114,296
Debtors: £88,038 £87,946
Creditors due within one year: £19,713 £382,411
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £187,837 -£180,169
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £763,866
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£515,064
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£515,064 -£161,087
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bentley
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
John Corry
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nikolay Guryanov
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nikolay Kutuzov
8 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

53450NG LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2013

Previous Addresses

13 DAVID MEWS
LONDON
W1U 6EQ
Changed 12 Jul 2016

RIVERBANK HOUSE 2 SWAN LANE
LONDON
EC4R 3TT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Nov 2014

35 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 4 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.braintree.active
www.braintree.services
www.braintree.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
26 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 13 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Nov 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years