BRAKE BROS FOODSERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House Eureka Business Park Ashford Kent TN25 4AG

Company number
00706764
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAKE BROS. (POULTRY PACKERS) LIMITED31 December 1977
BRAKE BROS. (FROZEN FOODS) LIMITED12 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Tim Ørting Jørgensen as a director on 2021-07-04

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Ajoy Hari Karna as a director on 2021-07-04

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-28

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

14/06/2014 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRAKE BROS FOODSERVICE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company