BRAMALL CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 01419833



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
LOXLEY HOUSE 2 0AKWOOD COURT LITTLE OAK DRIVE ANNESLEY NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDERSON ALBANY LEASE LIMITED6 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HERBERTView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK SIMON WILLISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company