C D BRAMALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
LOXLEY HOUSE 2 OAKWOOD COURT LITTLE OAK DRIVE ANNESLEY NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG15 0DR

Company number
00444795
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDERSON BRAMALL MOTOR GROUP PLC29 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM BERMAN

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HERBERT

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK SIMON WILLIS

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company