BRAND FRONTIER GROUP LIMITED

Address

BRAND FRONTIER GROUP LIMITED
SALISBURY HOUSE
20 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 9XE
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04141016
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £194
Debtors: £102,154 £117,668
Creditors due within one year: £86,162 £97,863
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,186 £19,805
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,583
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,296 £27,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,296 £27,487
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Pinder
15 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Chris Sessions
15 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

BRAND FRONTIER LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

31 CHERTSEY STREET
GUILDFORD
GU1 4HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2017

PANNELL HOUSE
PARK STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4HN
Changed 13 Jul 2015

MOUNT MANOR HOUSE
16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 4HS
Changed 25 May 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £13,347.00
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
3 £11,109.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brandfrontiergroup.co.uk
www.brandfrontiergroup.com
www.brandfrontiergroup.management
www.brandfrontier.net
www.brandfrontiergroup.financial
www.brandfrontiergroup.org.uk
www.brandfrontier.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 7 May 2016 13
30 Apr 2014 2 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 28 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 28 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years