BRANDS INCORPORATED LIMITED

Address

BRANDS INCORPORATED LIMITED
27 WALSINGHAM ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4FE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05900349
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £78,738 £41,371 £106,760
Debtors: £54,692 £78,843 £66,181
Creditors due within one year: £46,637 £40,722 £58,631
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,793 £79,492 £114,310
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,146 £82,169 £117,662
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Wade
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roger Wade
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHARLES DUNSTONE
CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

BRANDSINC CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1UF
Changed 31 Jul 2012

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
Changed 7 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 14 Mar 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years