BRAY PLASTICS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
CHERRYCOURT WAY STANBRIDGE ROAD LEIGHTON BUZZARD LU7 4UH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£106.05k
Current assets
£252.56k
Fixed assets
£45.96k
Current creditors
£231.06k
Shareholders funds
£65.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01960411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2020

Next statement due by 12 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED10 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/10/191 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company