BRENDON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 28 March 2020
Legal registered address
SANKEY VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWTON LE WILLOWS MERSEYSIDE WA12 8DN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£78.66k
Current assets
£1.74m
Fixed assets
£2.12m
Current creditors
£1.08m
Shareholders funds
£2.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01631731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENDON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 September 2002
BRENDON PHIPPS LIMITED6 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2024 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company