INTERNATIONAL ROAD FERRY LTD



Legal registered address
Lodge Way Thetford Norfolk IP24 1HE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.08m
Current assets
£2.60m
Fixed assets
£231.21k
Current creditors
£1.14m
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05133096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UFS LIMITED31 December 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Antonius Adrianus Cornelis Ligtvoet as a director on 2022-01-07

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr John Jacobs as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher Peter Pearce as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company