BREWIN DOLPHIN LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
12 SMITHFIELD STREET LONDON EC1A 9BD

Company number
02135876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREWIN DOLPHIN SECURITIES LIMITED1 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CATHERINE MULLINS

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID PHILLIP MONKS

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL WILSON

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company