BRIAN COVEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT J BIRCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WHITTLE LANE MOSS HALL ROAD HEYWOOD LANCASHIRE OL10 2SZ

Company number
01680426
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2013

Next statement due by 28 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIAN COVEY (PLUMBING FACTORS) LIMITED23 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1330 October 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013 Annual return made up to 31 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SMITH-BUTLER

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRIAN COVEY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company