MSS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road Helsby Cheshire England WA6 0AR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current creditors
£2.23m
Shareholders funds
£527.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05486864
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIXON MAYNE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 2 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

26/05/2026 May 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 07/05/2020

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 07/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company