BRIDGEPOINT ADVISERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
95 Wigmore Street London England And Wales W1U 1FB

Company number
03220373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATWEST PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED1 January 1997
NATWEST VENTURES LIMITED29 September 1997
NATWEST EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED 8 May 2000
BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL LIMITED4 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Martin James Dunn as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Charles Stuart John Barter as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Rachel Clare Thompson as a director on 2021-10-20

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company