BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL SCOTTISH GP LIMITED

Address

BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL SCOTTISH GP LIMITED
50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
(3,571 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC184079
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Barter
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hughes
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Jackson
4 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rachel Thompson
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NATWEST EQUITY PARTNERS SCOTTISH GP LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2000
NAT WEST EQUITY PARTNERS SCOTTISH GP LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 1998
LOTHIAN FIFTY (504) LIMITED
Changed 26 May 1998

Previous Addresses

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DD
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bridgepointcapitalscottishgp.co.uk
www.bridgepointcapitalscottishgp.com
www.bridgepointcapitalscottishgp.insure
www.bridgepointcapitalscottishgp.financial
www.bridgepointcapitalscottishgp.insurance
www.bridgepointcapitalscottishgp.fund
www.bridgepointcapitalscottishgp.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years