BRIMAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Hardman Street Spinningfields Manchester M3 3AT

Company number
03230282
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUMAVALE LIMITED10 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

23/11/1923 November 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company