BRISTOL STREET GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03231395



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
VERTU HOUSE FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS PARK TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
30 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM FILING OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/19View PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019FILING EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/19View PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 28/02/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company