BRITELITE WINDOWS LTD

Company number 02891433



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR 4 TABERNACLE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2A 4LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLOOMLINE LIMITED5 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILIP JONESView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PHILIP JOHN JONESView PDF
09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JOHN JONESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£1.41m
Current assets
£4.28m
Current creditors
£3.47m
Shareholders funds
£1.38m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company