BRITISH ALUMINIUM LIMITED

Address

BRITISH ALUMINIUM LIMITED
PO BOX 68
WAUNARLWYDD WORKS
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 1XH
Classification:

Aluminium production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03981390
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,000,021.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kay Dowdall
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kay Dowdall
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lluis Fargas Mas
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 305 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

PRINCESS HOUSE PRINCESS WAY
SWANSEA
SA1 3LW
Changed 4 Feb 2014

PO BOX 68
WAUNARLWYDD WORKS
SWANSEA
SA1 1XH
Changed 26 Jan 2009

THE VICTORIA HARBOUR CITY
THE QUAYS
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M5 2SP
Changed 20 Nov 2000

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22/25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 22 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishaluminium.productions
www.britishaluminium.net
www.britishaluminium.org.uk
www.britishaluminium.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years