HOWMET FASTENING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HOWMET FASTENING SYSTEMS JOHNSON LANE ECCLESFIELD SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S35 9XH

Company number
01736094
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUCK INTERNATIONAL LTD5 February 2004
ALCOA FASTENING SYSTEMS LIMITED22 August 2016
ARCONIC FASTENING SYSTEMS & RINGS LIMITED14 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2020 FROM ARCONIC FASTENING SYSTEMS & RINGS JOHNSON LANE ECCLESFIELD SHEFFIELD S35 9XH ENGLAND

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARCONIC FASTENING SYSTEMS & RINGS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/01/20

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEAN JONES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2019 FROM 26A ATLAS WAY SHEFFIELD S4 7QQ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOWMET FASTENING SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company