BRITISH ROWING LIMITED

Address

BRITISH ROWING LIMITED
6 LOWER MALL
LONDON
W6 9DJ
Phone: 020 8237 6700
Phone: 07786 034 941
Phone: 01983 566 481
Phone: 07907 901 760
Phone: 01242 519 750
Phone: 07775 897 084
Fax: 020 8237 6749
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01706271
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Crawford
22 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Harris
10 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
John Hinnigan
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Johnson
24 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Laura Lion
3 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fiona Mcanena
22 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Morrice
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hazel Mosienko
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Palios
22 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Parkinson
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Annamarie Phelps
10 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Nathaniel Reilly-o'donnell
3 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Vickers
14 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 1989
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1989

Previous Company Names

AMATEUR ROWING ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 3 Jul 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £85.00
no
60 £13,087,064.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 6 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years