THE AMATEUR ROWING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

THE AMATEUR ROWING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
6 LOWER MALL
LONDON
W6 9DJ
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787348
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Allsop
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hazel Mosienko
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRITISH ROWING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years