BRITSAFE LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
BRITSAFE HOUSE BRITSAFE LIMITED CONCORDE PARK YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND YO30 4WT

Company number
02804326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITSAFE SECURITY LIMITED2 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028043260007

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2019 FROM BRITSAFE HOUSE AMY JOHNSON WAY YORK YO30 4WT ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company