BRIXTON LIMITED



Last updated 17 August 2019
Legal registered address
1 NEW BURLINGTON PLACE LONDON ENGLAND W1S 2HR

Company number
00202342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIXTON ESTATE PLC27 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

29/09/1729 September 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SEGRO PLC / 06/04/2016

View Document

29/06/1729 June 2017SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 31/05/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company