SEGRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address

SEGRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
CUNARD HOUSE
15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(549 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00167591
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1920 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 379 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blease
21 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Fisher
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Ford
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Gulliford
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Moore
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Justin Read
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Redding
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Rich
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Robertshaw
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Sleath
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Douglas Webb
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE LTD
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 1972

Previous Company Names

SLOUGH ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED

CUNARD HOUSE, 15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
Changed 6 Jul 2010

234 BATH RD
SLOUGH
SL1 4EE
Changed 1 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.segropubliclimitedcompany.co.uk
www.segropubliclimitedcompany.com
www.segropubliclimitedcompany.active
www.segropubliclimitedcompany.management
www.segropubliclimitedcompany.org.uk
www.segropubliclimitedcompany.org
www.segropubliclimited.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
379 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months