BROOK CROMPTON UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST THOMAS ROAD HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 3LJ

Company number
04305426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERN ELECTRIC (UK) LIMITED5 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/155 November 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014 Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 Annual return made up to 16 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROOK CROMPTON UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company