LABTEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 14 New Mills Brougham Road Marsden Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD7 6AZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£409.12k
Current assets
£785.68k
Current creditors
£241.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05269082
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELGREAVE LIMITED18 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

07/11/197 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company