BROOMCO 4263 LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Cheshire Avenue, Cheshire Business Park Lostock Gralam Northwich Cheshire CW9 7UA

Company number
00339801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 April 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2024

Next statement due by 23 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLINGTON MEDICALS LIMITED15 September 1992
NATIONAL VETERINARY SUPPLIES LIMITED26 June 2000
NATIONAL VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED17 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2410 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Ian David Page as a director on 2024-06-10

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 NewAppointment of Miss Melanie Jane Hall as a director on 2024-04-23

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-09 with no updates

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Paul Nicholas Sandland as a director on 2023-11-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company