VENETO LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Cheshire Avenue Cheshire Business Park Lostock Gralam Northwich Cheshire CW9 7UA

Company number
03342374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2024

Next statement due by 17 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENGLORY LIMITED23 April 1997
GEHE HOLDINGS (NO 2) LIMITED25 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/243 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-03 with no updates

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Paul Nicholas Sandland as a director on 2023-11-27

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Termination of appointment of Anthony Gerard Griffin as a director on 2023-11-27

View Document

03/04/233 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-03 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company