BROWN BUTLIN GROUP LIMITED

Address

BROWN BUTLIN GROUP LIMITED
HUTCHINSONS
WEASENHAM LANE
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 2RN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00549761
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1955 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£115,410.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Debtors: £115,263 £115,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £115,263 £115,263
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115,410 £115,410
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hutchinson
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Johnson
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Johnson
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 19 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE (BBG) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2015
BROWN BUTLIN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY
FULBECK
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG32 3JS
Changed 9 Sep 2010

BROOK HOUSE,
42 MANOR STREET,
RUSKINGTON,
SLEAFORD, LINCS NG34 9EP
Changed 20 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 1 Sep 2010 2
31 Jul 2009 11 Feb 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years