HOLGATE CROP PROTECTION LIMITED



Last updated 12 March 2019
Legal registered address
HUTCHINSONS WEASENHAM LANE WISBECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE13 2RN

Company number
02460972
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2020

Next statement due by 1 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLGATE CROP PROTECTION LIMITED 6 August 2007
CASTLEGATE (HCP) LIMITED6 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1822 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

18/01/1718 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company