BROWN KNIGHT & TRUSCOTT LIMITED



Legal registered address
North Farm Road High Brooms Tunbridge Wells Kent TN2 3BW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£326.61k
Current assets
£1.70m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£926.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02753137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2021

Next statement due by 9 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONLY ONE POUND LIMITED17 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/07/1912 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL LAWSON BROWN / 20/06/2019

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company