BRP ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Last updated 25 February 2021
Legal registered address
1 MILLERS YARD ROMAN WAY MARKET HARBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 7PW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£259.28k
Current assets
£853.59k
Current creditors
£192.37k
Shareholders funds
£688.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07257064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2020

Next statement due by 11 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRP (ARCH) LTD4 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

22/05/1922 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company