BRP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2020
Legal registered address
1 MILLERS YARD ROMAN WAY MARKET HARBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 7PW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£276.48k
Current assets
£390.53k
Current creditors
£116.39k
Shareholders funds
£565.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07675629
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2020

Next statement due by 2 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRP (SHARES) LTD7 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2023 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company