BRUNNER MOND GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Natrium House Winnington Lane Northwich Cheshire United Kingdom CW8 4GW

Company number
03524903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2024

Next statement due by 24 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXENGLEN PLC11 May 1998
SODA ASH INVESTMENTS PLC14 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-10 with updates

View Document

14/12/2314 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-03-13

View Document

16/03/2316 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-10 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2225 November 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company