BSN MEDICAL LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
WILLERBY BUSINESS PARK WILLERBY HULL EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE HU10 6FE

Company number
04085346
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1518 LIMITED11 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1916 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANITA JORDAN / 09/07/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018ALTER ARTICLES 29/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company