BUCKINGHAMSHIRE BUSINESS FIRST

Company number 04107584



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
WEST WING HIGH WYCOMBE CAMPUS QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP11 2GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP7 April 2008
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ECONOMIC AND LEARNING PARTNERSHIP20 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REBECCA BUNTINGView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN REEDView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company