BULMER & LUMB LIMITED

Company number 04312397



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
BULMER & LUMB GROUP ROYDS HALL LANE, BUTTERSHAW BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD6 2NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1639 LIMITED21 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
24/10/1724 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company