BULMER & LUMB GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bulmer & Lumb Group Limited Royds Hall Lane Buttershaw Bradford West Yorkshire BD6 2NE

Company number
04229894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2021

Next statement due by 20 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1557 LIMITED22 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2023 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BULMER & LUMB GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company