BUMFORD HEATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2d Shortwood Court Shortwood Business Court Hoyland Barnsley South Yorks S74 9LH

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£125.47k
Current assets
£680.62k
Fixed assets
£59.72k
Current creditors
£543.03k
Shareholders funds
£197.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01725290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2023

Next statement due by 15 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUMFORD FIRESPARES LIMITED15 April 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2320 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/12/2222 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-01 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company