BURBERRY LIMITED

Address

BURBERRY LIMITED
HORSEFERRY HOUSE
HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 2AW
Classification:

Manufacture of soft furnishings

Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00162636
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1920 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,546,750.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 208 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brimicombe
19 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Julie Brown
23 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Riad Djellas
5 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Catherine Sukmonowski
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GUS PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

BURBERRYS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

18/22, HAYMARKET,
LONDON
SW1Y 4DQ
Changed 2 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 9 Aug 1962


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 15 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
208 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 291 times in the last few years