BUTTRESS GROUP LIMITED

Address

BUTTRESS GROUP LIMITED
130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1D 5EU
(573 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01632071
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,176.00 on 11 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Gregory
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
before 24 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Roger Keith
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alan Palmer
before 24 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2015
ROGER KEITH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1983

Previous Company Names

THE MAIDAID GLASSWASHER COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANGLE 2ND FLOOR 180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 14 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2009 FROM
THE QUADRANGLE 2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 28 Aug 2009

THE QUADRANGLE
2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 5 Sep 2008

THE COOK HOUSE
LAUNTON ROAD
BICESTER
OXON OX6 7QA
Changed 22 Mar 1991

109 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 2BH
Changed 5 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buttressgroup.co.uk
www.buttressgroup.com
www.buttressgroup.news
www.buttress.group
www.buttressgroup.sale
www.buttressgroup.gallery
www.buttressgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years