MAIDAID LIMITED

Address

MAIDAID LIMITED
130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1D 5EU
(579 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03589264
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Gregory
19 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Roger Keith
19 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alan Palmer
19 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

GREY SIMMONDS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2012
GREY SIMMONDS MAIDAID LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2005
GREY SIMMONDS (MANOR) LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2002
GOWERCROSS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANGLE, 2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 14 Mar 2013

THE QUADRANGLE
2ND FLOOR 180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 11 Jul 2008

27-31 FRANCIS STREET
HULL
HU2 8DT
Changed 29 Apr 2002

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 10 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maidaid.office
www.maidaid.and
www.maidaid.support
www.maidaid.services
www.maidaid.net
www.maidaid.active
www.maidaid.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 11 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years