BUXTED PARK HOTEL LIMITED

Address

BUXTED PARK HOTEL LIMITED
THE OLD LIBRARY
THE DRIVE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3AB
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03784925
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,200,002.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Arkely
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Fullerton
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julia Hands
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Nominated Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2005
JULIA HANDS
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

EXCEPTSUN LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES CRATHORNE HALL HOTEL
CRATHORNE
YARM
CLEVELAND TS15 0AR
Changed 25 Jul 2001

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 9 Aug 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £5,657.35

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Nov 2014 1 Sep 2015 10
28 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
29 Nov 2012 30 May 2013 6
24 Nov 2011 28 Jun 2012 7
25 Nov 2010 7 Apr 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years