HAND PICKED HOTELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Library The Drive Sevenoaks Kent TN13 3AB

Company number
03760451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2021

Next statement due by 12 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEXICOSCOPE LIMITED29 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 05/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAND PICKED HOTELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company