BUY AS YOU VIEW LIMITED

Address

BUY AS YOU VIEW LIMITED
KINGSWAY BUILDINGS
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3RY
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01257038
VAT Number:
GB402 3654 88
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 220 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Jones
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Russell
20 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAYFIN SERVICES LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

JUST RENTALS (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1999

Previous Addresses

KINGSWAY BUILDINGS BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 5YH
Changed 6 Feb 2009

TY RHONDDA, FOREST VIEW BUSINESS
PARK, LLANTRISANT
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 8LX
Changed 2 May 2008

DINAS ISAF HOUSE
WILLIAMSTOWN
TONYPANDY
RHONDDA CF40 1NQ
Changed 10 Jul 2000

UNIT 3
DINAS ISAF INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WILLIAMSTOWN
MID GLAM,CF40 1NQ
Changed 9 Jul 1997

112A DUNRAVEN ST
TONYPANDY
RHONDDA
MID GLAM CF40 1AS
Changed 25 Apr 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
23 £849,781.54

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buyasyouview.net
www.buyasyouview.org
www.buyasyouview.motorcycles
www.buyasyouview.sale
www.buyasyouview.and
www.buyasyouview.marketing
www.buyasyouview.market

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 10 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 10 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
220 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 189 times in the last few years