BUYFORCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp 9th Floor 3 Hardman Street Manchester M3 3HF

Company number
08138341
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IFORCE AUCTIONS LIMITED9 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Brian Corrway as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ELAINE WILLIAMS

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM STOBART

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN CORRWAY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company