IFORCE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way Appleton Warrington England WA4 4TQ

Company number
04696839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2024

Next statement due by 27 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2631 LIMITED26 April 2004
TABLOGIX UK HOLDINGS LIMITED11 April 2006
IFORCE HOLDINGS LIMITED13 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-13 with no updates

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-01-01

View Document

22/03/2322 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-13 with no updates

View Document

03/01/233 January 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-01-02

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 046968390002 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company