BUZZ GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00794943



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
NEW CASTLE HOUSE CASTLE BOULEVARD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 1FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 12 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 14 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 14 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALA LEISURE LIMITED6 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRIS JOHN MATTHEWS / 01/08/2019View PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GALA BINGO LIMITED / 03/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company